K4I Forum Political Members

Ivana Maletić

Chair of the Governing Board – K4I Forum of the European Parliament

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Croatia

Committees: 

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
Committee on Budgets (Substitute)
Committee on Regional Development (Substitute)
Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee (Substitute)
Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee (Substitute)

Andrey Novakov

Vice-Chair of the the Governing Board – K4I Forum of the European Parliament
Andrey Novakov

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Bulgaria

Committees: 

Committee on Regional Development
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
Committee on Budgets
Committee on Budgetary Control (Substitute)
Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil (Substitute)
Delegation for relations with Mercosur (Substitute)

Angelika Mlinar

Vice-Chair of the the Governing Board – K4I Forum of the European Parliament
Angelika Mlinar

Political Group: 

ALDE

Country: 

Austria

Committees: 

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs (Substitute)
Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee (Substitute)

Paul Rubig

Vice-Chair of the the Governing Board – K4I Forum of the European Parliament

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Austria

Committees: 

Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula (Vice-Chair)
Committee on Budgets
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committee on Development (Substitute)
Committee on International Trade (Substitute)
Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee (Substitute)

Henna Virkkunen

Vice-Chair of the the Governing Board – K4I Forum of the European Parliament

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Finland

Committees: 

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Delegation for relations with South Africa
Committee on Transport and Tourism (Substitute)
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula (Substitute)

Michał Boni

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Poland

Committees: 

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)

Maria Grapini

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

Romania

Committees: 

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
Committee on Transport and Tourism (Substitute)

Ivan Štefanec

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Slovakia

Committees: 

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
Committee on Budgets (Substitute)

Maria Spyraki

Spyraki-Member-Knowledge4Innovation

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Greece

Committees: 

Committee on Regional Development
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
Delegation for relations with Japan

Brando Benifei

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

Italy

Committees: 

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
Delegation for relations with Afghanistan
Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Sirpa Pietikäinen

Sirpa Pietikäinen Knowledge4Innovation

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Finland

Committees: 

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of Chin
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Adina-Ioana Valean

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Romania

Committees: 

Vice-president of the European Parliament
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Delegation for relations with the United States

Neena Gill

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

United Kingdom

Committees: 

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Delegation for relations with the United States
Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Csaba Sogor

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Romania

Committees: 

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Delegation for relations with Japan
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs (Substitute)

Antanas Guoga

Antanas Guoga

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Lithuania

Committees: 

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Pal Csaky

Pal Csaky

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Slovakia

Committees: 

Committee on Petitions
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Barbara Kudrycka

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Poland

Committees: 

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Delegation for relations with Japan
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)

Mady Delvaux

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

Luxembourg

Committees: 

Committee on Legal Affairs
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Carlos Zorrinho

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

Portugal

Committees: 

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Substitute)

Clare Moody

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

UK
United Kingdom

Committees: 

Committee on Budgets
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Lambert van Nistelrooij

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Netherlands

Committees: 

Committee on Regional Development
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection (Substitute)

Julie Girling

Political Group: 

ECR

Country: 

United Kingdom

Committees: 

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development (Substitute)

Ricardo Serrão Santos

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

Portugal

Committees: 

Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committee on Fisheries
Delegation for relations with Canada

Jerzy Buzek

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Poland

Committees: 

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Chair)
Conference of Committee Chairs
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Marian-Jean Marinescu

Political Group: 

EPP Vice-Chair

Country: 

Romania

Committees: 

Committee on Transport and Tourism
Delegation to the EU-Serbia SAPC
Committee on Budgetary Control (Substitute)
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)

Lieve Wierinck

Political Group: 

ALDE

Country: 

Belgium

Committees: 

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Christian Ehler

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Germany

Committees: 

Delegation for relations with the United States (Chair)
Subcommittee on Security and Defence (Vice-chair)
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Member)
Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Kay Swinburne

Political Group: 

ECR

Country: 

United Kingdom

Committees: 

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Substitute)

Birgit Collin-Langen

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Germany

Committees: 

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly

Pilar del Castillo Vera

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Spain

Committees: 

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs (Substitute)

Tibor Szanyi

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

Hungary

Committees: 

Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Danuta Maria Hübner

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Poland

Committees: 

Committee on Constitutional Affairs (Chair)
Conference of Committee Chairs
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committee on International Trade (Substitute)

Marietje Schaake

Political Group: 

ALDE

Country: 

Netherlands

Committees: 

Committee on International Trade
Delegation for relations with the United States
Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Eva Kaili

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

Greece

Committees: 

Chair of the STOA Bureau
Conference of Delegation Chairs
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly

Seán Kelly

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Ireland

Committees: 

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committee on International Trade (Substitute)

Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Poland

Committees: 

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
Delegation for relations with Israel
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs (Substitute)

Răzvan Popa

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

Romania

Committees: 

Committee on Budgets
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Othmar Karas

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Austria

Committees: 

Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee (Chair)
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection (Substitute)
Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Caroline Nagtegaal

Political Group: 

ALDE

Country: 

Netherlands

Committees: 

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Delegation for relations with India
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)