K4I Forum Political Members

Lambert van Nistelrooij

Chair of the Governing Board – K4I Forum of the European Parliament

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Netherlands

Committees: 

Committee on Regional Development
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection (Substitute)

Jerzy Buzek

Vice-Chair of the the Governing Board – K4I Forum of the European Parliament

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Poland

Committees: 

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Chair)
Conference of Committee Chairs
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Ivan Štefanec

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Slovakia

Committees: 

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
Committee on Budgets (Substitute)

Maria Grapini

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

Romania

Committees: 

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
Committee on Transport and Tourism (Substitute)

Brando Benifei

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

Italy

Committees: 

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
Delegation for relations with Afghanistan
Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Maria Spyraki

Spyraki-Member-Knowledge4Innovation

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Greece

Committees: 

Committee on Regional Development
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
Delegation for relations with Japan

Adina-Ioana Valean

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Romania

Committees: 

Vice-president of the European Parliament
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Delegation for relations with the United States

Sirpa Pietikäinen

Sirpa Pietikäinen Knowledge4Innovation

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Finland

Committees: 

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of Chin
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Neena Gill

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

United Kingdom

Committees: 

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Delegation for relations with the United States
Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Andrey Novakov

Andrey Novakov

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Bulgaria

Committees: 

Committee on Regional Development
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
Committee on Budgets
Committee on Budgetary Control
Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
Delegation for relations with Mercosur

Csaba Sogor

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Romania

Committees: 

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Delegation for relations with Japan
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs (Substitute)

Angelika Mlinar

Angelika Mlinar

Political Group: 

ALDE

Country: 

Austria

Committees: 

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee

Ivana Maletić

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Croatia

Committees: 

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
Committee on Regional Development (Substitute)

Antanas Guoga

Antanas Guoga

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Lithuania

Committees: 

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Barbara Kudrycka

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Poland

Committees: 

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Delegation for relations with Japan
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)

Pal Csaky

Pal Csaky

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Slovakia

Committees: 

Committee on Petitions
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Carlos Zorrinho

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

Portugal

Committees: 

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Substitute)

Mady Delvaux

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

Luxembourg

Committees: 

Committee on Legal Affairs
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Michael Theurer

Political Group: 

ALDE

Country: 

Germany

Committees: 

Committee on Budgetary Control
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)

Clare Moody

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

UK
United Kingdom

Committees: 

Committee on Budgets
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Christian Ehler

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Germany

Committees: 

Delegation for relations with the United States (Chair)
Subcommittee on Security and Defence (Vice-chair)
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Member)
Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Julie Girling

Political Group: 

ECR

Country: 

United Kingdom

Committees: 

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development (Substitute)

Ricardo Serrão Santos

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

Portugal

Committees: 

Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committee on Fisheries
Delegation for relations with Canada

Pilar del Castillo Vera

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Spain

Committees: 

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs (Substitute)

Marian-Jean Marinescu

Political Group: 

EPP Vice-Chair

Country: 

Romania

Committees: 

Committee on Transport and Tourism
Delegation to the EU-Serbia SAPC
Committee on Budgetary Control (Substitute)
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)

Lieve Wierinck

Political Group: 

ALDE

Country: 

Belgium

Committees: 

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Danuta Maria Hübner

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Poland

Committees: 

Committee on Constitutional Affairs (Chair)
Conference of Committee Chairs
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committee on International Trade (Substitute)

Kay Swinburne

Political Group: 

ECR

Country: 

United Kingdom

Committees: 

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Substitute)

Birgit Collin-Langen

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Germany

Committees: 

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly

Cora van Nieuwenhuizen

Political Group: 

ALDE

Country: 

Netherlands

Committees: 

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Delegation for relations with India
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)

Paul Rubig

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Austria

Committees: 

Committee on Budgets
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula

Tibor Szanyi

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

Hungary

Committees: 

Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Seán Kelly

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Ireland

Committees: 

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committee on International Trade (Substitute)

Marietje Schaake

Political Group: 

ALDE

Country: 

Netherlands

Committees: 

Committee on International Trade
Delegation for relations with the United States
Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Eva Kaili

Political Group: 

S&D

Country: 

Greece

Committees: 

Chair of the STOA Bureau
Conference of Delegation Chairs
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly

Henna Virkkunen

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Finland

Committees: 

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committee on Transport and Tourism (Substitute)

Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Poland

Committees: 

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
Delegation for relations with Israel
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs (Substitute)

Michał Boni

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Poland

Committees: 

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)

Othmar Karas

Political Group: 

EPP

Country: 

Austria

Committees: 

Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee (Chair)
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection (Substitute)
Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)