Ivana Maletić

Chair of the Governing Board – K4I Forum of the European Parliament

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Croatia

Committees:

  • Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint
  • Parliamentary Committee
  • Committee on Budgets (Substitute)
  • Committee on Regional Development (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary
  • Committee (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association
  • Parliamentary Committee (Substitute)

Henna Virkkunen

Vice-Chair of the the Governing Board – K4I Forum of the European Parliament

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Finland

Committees:

  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • Committee on Transport and Tourism (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula (Substitute)

Andrey Novakov

Vice-Chair of the the Governing Board – K4I Forum of the European Parliament

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Bulgaria

Committees:

  • Committee on Regional Development
  • Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
  • Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • Committee on Budgets
  • Committee on Budgetary Control (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with Mercosur (Substitute)

Angelika Mlinar

Vice-Chair of the the Governing Board – K4I Forum of the European Parliament

Political Group:

ALDE

Country:

Austria

Committees:

  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality
  • Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • Delegation for relations with the People’s Republic of China
  • Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland
  • Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA)
  • Joint Parliamentary Committee (Substitute)

Paul Rubig

Vice-Chair of the the Governing Board – K4I Forum of the European Parliament

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Austria

Committees:

  • Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula (Vice-Chair)
  • Committee on Budgets
  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Committee on Development (Substitute)
  • Committee on International Trade (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland
  • Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA)
  • Joint Parliamentary Committee (Substitute)

Othmar Karas

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Austria

Committees:

  • Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee (Chair)
  • Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection (Substitute)
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Franc Bogovič

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Slovenia

Committees:

  • Committee on Regional Development
  • Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
  • Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development (Substitute)
  • Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee (Substitute)

Michał Boni

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Poland

Committees:

  • Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)

Maria Grapini

Political Group:

S&D

Country:

Romania

Committees:

  • Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
  • Committee on Transport and Tourism (Substitute)

Marijana Petir

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Croatia

Committees:

  • Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality
  • Delegation to the EU-former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint
  • Parliamentary Committee
  • Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with Israel (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean (Substitute)

Ivan Štefanec

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Slovakia

Committees:

  • Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • Committee on Budgets (Substitute)

Maria Spyraki

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Greece

Committees:

  • Committee on Regional Development
  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint
  • Parliamentary Committee
  • Delegation for relations with Japan

Brando Benifei

Political Group:

S&D

Country:

Italy

Committees:

  • Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • Delegation for relations with Afghanistan
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Sirpa Pietikäinen

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Finland

Committees:

  • Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • Delegation for relations with the People’s Republic of Chin
  • Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect
  • Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality
  • Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Adina-Ioana Valean

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Romania

Committees:

  • Vice-president of the European Parliament
  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Delegation for relations with the United States

Neena Gill

Political Group:

S&D

Country:

United Kingdom

Committees:

  • Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • Delegation for relations with the United States
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Csaba Sogor

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Romania

Committees:

  • Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • Delegation for relations with Japan
  • Committee on Employment and Social Affairs (Substitute)

Antanas Guoga

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Lithuania

Committees:

  • Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Pal Csaky

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Slovakia

Committees:

  • Committee on Petitions
  • Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Barbara Kudrycka

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Poland

Committees:

  • Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • Delegation for relations with Japan
  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)

Mady Delvaux

Political Group:

S&D

Country:

Luxembourg

Committees:

  • Committee on Legal Affairs
  • Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Carlos Zorrinho

Political Group:

S&D

Country:

Portugal

Committees:

  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
  • Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Substitute)

Clare Moody

Political Group:

S&D

Country:

United Kingdom

Committees:

  • Committee on Budgets
  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Lambert van Nistelrooij

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Netherlands

Committees:

  • Committee on Regional Development
  • Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection (Substitute)

Julie Girling

Political Group:

ECR

Country:

United Kingdom

Committees:

  • Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
  • Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development (Substitute)

Ricardo Serrão Santos

Political Group:

S&D

Country:

Portugal

Committees:

  • Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • Committee on Fisheries
  • Delegation for relations with Canada

Jerzy Buzek

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Poland

Committees:

  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Chair)
  • Conference of Committee Chairs
  • Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Marian-Jean Marinescu

Political Group:

EPP Vice-Chair

Country:

Romania

Committees:

  • Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • Delegation to the EU-Serbia SAPC
  • Committee on Budgetary Control (Substitute)
  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)

Lieve Wierinck

Political Group:

ALDE

Country:

Belgium

Committees:

  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Delegation for relations with the People’s Republic of China

Christian Ehler

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Germany

Committees:

  • Delegation for relations with the United States (Chair)
  • Subcommittee on Security and Defence (Vice-chair)
  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Member)
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Kay Swinburne

Political Group:

ECR

Country:

United Kingdom

Committees:

  • Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland
  • Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Substitute)

Birgit Collin-Langen

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Germany

Committees:

  • Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
  • Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly

Pilar del Castillo Vera

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Spain

Committees:

  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs (Substitute)

Tibor Szanyi

Political Group:

S&D

Country:

Hungary

Committees:

  • Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
  • Committee on Agriculture and Rural Developmen

Danuta Maria Hübner

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Poland

Committees:

  • Committee on Constitutional Affairs (Chair)
  • Conference of Committee Chairs
  • Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • Committee on International Trade (Substitute)

Marietje Schaake

Political Group:

ALDE

Country:

Netherlands

Committees:

  • Committee on International Trade
  • Delegation for relations with the United States
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)

Răzvan Popa

Political Group:

S&D

Country:

Romania

Committees:

  • Committee on Budgets
  • Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Seán Kelly

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Ireland

Committees:

  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Committee on International Trade (Substitute)

Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Poland

Committees:

  • Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • Delegation for relations with Israel
  • Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs (Substitute)

Caroline Nagtegaal

Political Group:

ALDE

Country:

Netherlands

Committees:

  • Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • Delegation for relations with India
  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)
  • Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance (Substitute)
X
X