Maria Da Graça Carvalho

Chair of the K4I Forum Governing Board in the European Parliament

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Portugal

Committees:

  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Delegation for relations with the United States
  • Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection (Substitute)
  • Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality (Substitute)
  •  Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly (Substitute)

Henna Virkkunen

Vice-Chair of the K4I Forum Governing Board in the European Parliament

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Finland

Committees:

  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
  • Committee on Transport and Tourism (Substitute)

Andrey Novakov

Vice-Chair of the K4I Forum Governing Board in the European Parliament

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Bulgaria

Committees:

  • Committee on Regional Development
  • Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
  • Committee on Budgetary Control (Substitute)
  • Committee on Transport and Tourism (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with Israel (Substitute)

Axel Voss

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Germany

Committees:

  • Committee on Legal Affairs
  • Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia (Substitute)

Miapetra Kumpula-Natri

Political Group:

S&D

Country:

Finland

Committees:

  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Delegation for relations with the United States
  • Committee on International Trade (Substitute)
  • Committee on Constitutional Affairs (Substitute)
  • Committee on Petitions (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with Japan (Substitute)

Othmar Karas

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Austria

Committees:

  • Vice-President of the European Parliament
  • Parliament’s Bureau
  • Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • Delegation for relations with the United States
  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)
  • Committee on Constitutional Affairs (Substitute)
  • Delegations for relations with Palestine (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of the Southeast Asian Nations (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean (Substitute)

Franc Bogovič

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Slovenia

Committees:

  • Committee on Regional Development
  • Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
  • Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with the People’s Republic of China (Substitute)

Maria Grapini

Political Group:

S&D

Country:

Romania

Committees:

  • Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection (Vice-Chair)
  • Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • Delegations to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • Committee on Budgetary Control (Substitute)
  • Committee on Transport and Tourism (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with Japan (Substitute)

Ivan Štefanec

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Slovakia

Committees:

  • Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • Delegation for relations with Japan
  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)
  • Subcommittee on Human Rights (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the EU_Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly (Substitute)

Maria Spyraki

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Greece

Committees:

  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Delegation for the relations with the People’s Republic of China
  • Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Substitute)
  • Committee on Regional Development (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee (Substitute)

Brando Benifei

Political Group:

S&D

Country:

Italy

Committees:

  • Committee on Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • Delegation for relations with Mashreq countries
  • Committee on Employment and Social Affairs (Substitute)
  • Committee on Constitutional Affairs (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean (Substitute)

Sirpa Pietikäinen

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Finland

Committees:

  • Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality
  • Delegation for relations with Palestine
  • Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament (Substitute)

Adina-Ioana Valean

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Romania

Committees:

  • Chair of the Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Conference of Committee Chairs
  • Delegation for relations with the United States
  • Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly (Substitute)

Neena Gill

Political Group:

S&D

Country:

United Kingdom

Committees:

  • Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • Delegation for relations with Japan
  • Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs (Substitute)
  • Subcommittee on Human Rights (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with the United States (Substitute)

Carlos Zorrinho

Political Group:

S&D

Country:

Portugal

Committees:

  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • Committee on Development (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries (Substitute)

Jerzy Buzek

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Poland

Committees:

  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
  • Subcommittee on Security and Defence (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee (Substitute)
  • Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly (Substitute)

Marian-Jean Marinescu

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Romania

Committees:

  • Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • Committee on Budgetary Control (Substitute)
  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (Substitute)

Pilar del Castillo Vera

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Spain

Committees:

  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
  • Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia (Substitute)

Danuta Maria Hübner

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Poland

Committees:

  • Committee on International Trade
  • Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • Committee on Constitutional Affairs (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with the United States (Substitute)

Seán Kelly

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Ireland

Committees:

  • Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations
  • Committee on International Trade (Substitute)
  •  Subcommittee on Human Rights (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with South Africa (Substitute)

Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein

Political Group:

EPP

Country:

Poland

Committees:

  • Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • Delegation for relations with Israel
  • Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs (Substitute)

Caroline Nagtegaal

Political Group:

Renew Europe Group

Country:

Netherlands

Committees:

  • Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • Delegation for relations with Mercosur
  • Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs (Substitute)
  • Delegation for relations with the People’s Republic of China (Substitute)
X
X